SOLARINDS.NS Solar Industries India Ltd.
Price history
Price is the daily close from stored Kite history. The other metrics pair that daily price with the company's periodic filings — each fundamental (revenue, EPS, equity…) is held flat at its latest filed value between annual filings, so a ratio steps at each filing and moves daily only through its price term. A metric with no input on file for this company (e.g. EV/EBITDA for a bank, which has no EBIT) is shown as unavailable, never guessed. Share-count-based metrics use the latest diluted share count against split/bonus-adjusted prices.
Technical indicators
ℹ These reflect only the stock's recent price and volume behavior — not the company's fundamentals — and are not a recommendation to buy or sell. Standard published parameters are used throughout (see each chart's own label); a company with too little stored price history for a given indicator's lookback window shows that plainly below rather than a garbage or misleading value.
MACD (12,26,9), Stochastic Oscillator (14,3) and Money Flow Index (14-day) each carry their own published reference lines/bands (20/80 for the oscillator readings) where one is standard. ADX includes +DI/-DI for direction alongside trend strength; a dashed line marks the commonly published 25 "trending market" reading. ATR is shown in raw rupees here; the price/volume preset screen (below, and on the Screener page) reports it as a % of price so it's comparable across stocks at different price levels. Computed from the same stored daily OHLCV history as the price chart above — no new data source.
Delivery volume
| Date | Traded Qty | Delivery Qty | Delivery % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | 128635 | 62627 | 48.69% |
| 2026-08-27 | 192655 | 63236 | 32.82% |
| 2026-08-26 | 97420 | 42570 | 43.70% |
| 2026-08-25 | 57783 | 18379 | 31.81% |
| 2026-08-24 | 68503 | 21651 | 31.61% |
| 2026-08-21 | 89559 | 28211 | 31.50% |
| 2026-08-20 | 93860 | 29762 | 31.71% |
| 2026-08-19 | 197246 | 74303 | 37.67% |
| 2026-08-18 | 178203 | 61412 | 34.46% |
| 2026-08-17 | 153646 | 39019 | 25.40% |
| 2026-08-14 | 487516 | 83210 | 17.07% |
| 2026-08-13 | 704549 | 139819 | 19.85% |
| 2026-08-12 | 92222 | 40942 | 44.40% |
| 2026-08-11 | 81535 | 30376 | 37.26% |
| 2026-08-10 | 42637 | 15829 | 37.13% |
| 2026-08-07 | 49218 | 17857 | 36.28% |
| 2026-08-06 | 63360 | 21172 | 33.42% |
| 2026-08-05 | 68056 | 27489 | 40.39% |
| 2026-08-04 | 58255 | 22762 | 39.07% |
| 2026-08-03 | 53004 | 20350 | 38.39% |
Delivery quantity/percentage from the NSE bhavcopy (DELIV_QTY/DELIV_PER) — the share of that day's traded volume that actually settled into a demat account, rather than being squared off intraday. A higher delivery percentage is commonly read as genuine accumulation/distribution rather than speculative same-day trading; this describes recent trading PATTERN, not the company itself, and is not a recommendation to buy or sell. A blank cell is a day NSE itself published no figure for, never a zero. Run python manage.py refresh_delivery_volumes --tickers SOLARINDS.NS to fetch more history.
Insider trading activity
| Disclosed | Person | Category | Type | Mode | Quantity | Value (₹) | Resulting stake | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | Smt. Indira Kailashchandra Nuwal | Promoters | Sell | Gift | 5568230 | 11136460 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Shri Kailash Chandra Nuwal | Promoters | Sell | Gift | 20882963 | 41765926 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Sohan Devi Nand Lal Nuwal Family Trust | Promoters | Buy | Gift | 26451193 | 52902386 | 29.23% | XBRL |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Sohan Devi Nand Lal Nuwal Family Trust | Promoters | Buy | Gift | 26451193 | 52902386 | 29.23% | XBRL |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Smt. Indira Kailashchandra Nuwal | Promoters | Sell | Gift | 5568230 | 11136460 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Shri Kailash Chandra Nuwal | Promoters | Sell | Gift | 20882963 | 41765926 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 07 Dec 2021 | Manish Satyanarayan Nuwal | Immediate relative | Buy | Inter-se-Transfer | 10000000 | 0 | 38.93% | XBRL |
| 07 Dec 2021 | Satyanarayan N Nuwal | Immediate relative | Sell | Inter-se-Transfer | 10000000 | 0 | 3.58% | XBRL |
| 12 Jul 2019 | Leeladevi Satyanarayan Nuwal | Promoters | Buy | Inter-se-Transfer | 1000 | 0 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 12 Jul 2019 | Satyanarayan N Nuwal | Promoters | Sell | Inter-se-Transfer | 1000 | 0 | 14.63% | XBRL |
| 25 Mar 2019 | Nilesh Panpaliya | Key Managerial Personnel | Buy | Market Purchase | 200 | 0 | 0.03% | XBRL |
| 22 Mar 2019 | Nilesh Panpaliya | Key Managerial Personnel | Buy | Market Purchase | 200 | 205454 | 0.03% | XBRL |
| 15 Jan 2019 | Kailashchandra Nandlalji Nuwal | Promoters | Buy | Inter-se-Transfer | 8243 | 0 | 22.38% | XBRL |
| 15 Jan 2019 | Kailashchandra Nandlalji Nuwal | Promoters | Buy | Inter-se-Transfer | 2505625 | 0 | 22.37% | XBRL |
| 15 Jan 2019 | Kailashchandra Nandlalji Nuwal | Promoters | Buy | Inter-se-Transfer | 630000 | 0 | 23.08% | XBRL |
| 15 Jan 2019 | Kailashchandra N Nuwal HUF | Promoters | Sell | Inter-se-Transfer | 2505625 | 0 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 15 Jan 2019 | Manish Satyanarayan Nuwal | Promoters | Buy | Inter-se-Transfer | 6474441 | 0 | 27.88% | XBRL |
| 15 Jan 2019 | Manish Satyanarayan Nuwal | Promoters | Buy | Inter-se-Transfer | 2098007 | 0 | 20.73% | XBRL |
| 15 Jan 2019 | Satyanarayan N Nuwal | Promoters | Sell | Inter-se-Transfer | 6474441 | 0 | 14.63% | XBRL |
| 15 Jan 2019 | Satyanarayan N Nuwal | Promoters | Sell | Inter-se-Transfer | 630000 | 0 | 21.79% | XBRL |
SEBI PIT (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulation 7 disclosures — designated persons (promoters, directors, KMPs, and their immediate relatives) reporting their own dealing in the company's securities, as NSE publishes them. Distinct from the SAST (Regulation 29 substantial-acquisition) filings on the market-wide SAST activity page. Public record only — this is descriptive disclosure data, not a signal, and is not a recommendation to buy or sell. Run python manage.py refresh_insider_trades --tickers SOLARINDS.NS to fetch more.
Extract this company (financials + ratios + citations): CSV · XLSX
Full statements: Profit & Loss · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow · Compare with 24 peers in Chemicals · Trace Score
Ratios
This is cash paid during the fiscal year, not a per-share rate declared for it (no such element exists in the filing data) — timing can straddle interim/final dividends across years, and pre-FY2020-21 figures may include the since-abolished Dividend Distribution Tax, reading higher than later years for that reason alone.
Growth & earnings trend
Revenue & Profit CAGR
Operating Margin Trend
ROCE Trajectory
Earnings Quality
⚠ Persistent profit/cash gap
Net Profit CAGR 30.36% vs CFO CAGR -1.84% over 3.0y (2023-03-31 → 2026-03-31); most recent year: Net Profit +38.70% vs CFO -74.84%
Sector-Relative Percentile (Chemicals)
Quarterly trend
| Metric (to shareholders basis) | Q4 FY2023-24 | Q1 FY2024-25 | Q2 FY2024-25 | Q3 FY2024-25 | Q4 FY2024-25 | Q1 FY2025-26 | Q2 FY2025-26 | Q3 FY2025-26 | Q4 FY2025-26 | Q1 FY2026-27 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,610.71 Cr. | ₹1,694.78 Cr. | ₹1,715.83 Cr. | ₹1,973.08 Cr. | ₹2,166.55 Cr. | ₹2,154.45 Cr. | ₹2,082.22 Cr. | ₹2,548.32 Cr. | ₹3,052.75 Cr. | ₹3,668.20 Cr. | RevenueFromOperations |
| Net Profit | ₹242.71 Cr. | ₹286.46 Cr. incl. minority ₹300.54 Cr. | ₹7.76 Cr. incl. minority ₹303.78 Cr. | ₹314.87 Cr. incl. minority ₹337.50 Cr. | ₹322.23 Cr. incl. minority ₹346.11 Cr. | ₹338.70 Cr. incl. minority ₹352.62 Cr. | ₹344.97 Cr. incl. minority ₹361.69 Cr. | ₹446.25 Cr. incl. minority ₹466.54 Cr. | ₹547.63 Cr. incl. minority ₹556.03 Cr. | ₹652.55 Cr. incl. minority ₹666.37 Cr. | ProfitLossForPeriod |
Primary figures are Revenue from Operations and Net Profit attributable to shareholders — the basis the ratios use. Where they differ, the companion Gross revenue (incl. inter-segment) and incl. minority net profit (the totals a news headline usually quotes) are shown beneath, each traceable to its own XBRL element. Quarters shown are however many are actually stored (up to 10) — run python manage.py refresh_quarterly_trend --tickers SOLARINDS.NS to fetch more.
Source document — income statement (FY2025-26, raw filing line items)
View original filing on NSE ↗ NSE's own filing document, opened in a new tab — StockProof links to it, never stores a copy.
| ProfitOrLossAttributableToOwnersOfParent | 16775500000.0 |
| PaidUpValueOfEquityShareCapital ÷ FaceValueOfEquityShareCapital | 90500000.0 |
Source document — balance sheet (FY2025-26, raw filing line items)
View original filing on NSE ↗ NSE's own filing document, opened in a new tab — StockProof links to it, never stores a copy.
| CurrentAssets | 50374600000.0 |
| CurrentLiabilities | 24488900000.0 |
| EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent | 62772000000.0 |
| BorrowingsCurrent + BorrowingsNoncurrent | 14678400000.0 |