SAREGAMA.NS Profit & Loss
Saregama India Ltd
Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow
Profit & Loss · 9 years on file
(FY2017-18 to FY2025-26)
· fetched 2026-08-24 01:40
| Line item | FY2017-18 | FY2018-19 | FY2019-20 | FY2020-21 | FY2021-22 | FY2022-23 | FY2023-24 | FY2024-25 | FY2025-26 | Source (XBRL element) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | ₹356.59 Cr. | ₹544.72 Cr. | ₹521.47 Cr. | ₹441.96 Cr. | ₹580.63 Cr. | ₹751.33 Cr. | ₹803.00 Cr. | ₹1,171.36 Cr. | ₹984.62 Cr. | RevenueFromOperations |
| Gross Revenue (incl. inter-segment) | ₹356.59 Cr. | ₹544.72 Cr. | ₹521.47 Cr. | ₹441.96 Cr. | ₹580.63 Cr. | ₹751.33 Cr. | ₹803.00 Cr. | ₹1,171.36 Cr. | ₹984.62 Cr. | SegmentRevenueFromOperations |
| Other Income | ₹10.19 Cr. | ₹56.41 Cr. | ₹11.23 Cr. | ₹30.86 Cr. | ₹34.91 Cr. | ₹61.06 Cr. | ₹63.66 Cr. | ₹58.07 Cr. | ₹42.27 Cr. | OtherIncome |
| Total Income | ₹366.78 Cr. | ₹601.13 Cr. | ₹532.70 Cr. | ₹472.82 Cr. | ₹615.54 Cr. | ₹812.39 Cr. | ₹866.66 Cr. | ₹1,229.43 Cr. | ₹1,026.89 Cr. | Income |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ₹108.36 Cr. | ₹221.61 Cr. | ₹107.03 Cr. | ₹21.06 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | CostOfMaterialsConsumed |
| Purchases of Stock-in-Trade | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | PurchasesOfStockInTrade |
| Changes in Inventories | ₹-39.12 Cr. | ₹-47.03 Cr. | ₹2.56 Cr. | ₹24.52 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ChangesInInventoriesOfFinishedGoodsWorkInProgressAndStockInTrade |
| Employee Benefit Expense | ₹60.07 Cr. | ₹56.51 Cr. | ₹66.61 Cr. | ₹69.53 Cr. | ₹73.45 Cr. | ₹85.89 Cr. | ₹93.16 Cr. | ₹107.50 Cr. | ₹109.02 Cr. | EmployeeBenefitExpense |
| Finance Costs | ₹3.37 Cr. | ₹6.56 Cr. | ₹6.71 Cr. | ₹3.45 Cr. | ₹4.52 Cr. | ₹5.78 Cr. | ₹3.24 Cr. | ₹5.74 Cr. | ₹5.44 Cr. | FinanceCosts |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ₹4.15 Cr. | ₹3.33 Cr. | ₹4.64 Cr. | ₹5.61 Cr. | ₹13.10 Cr. | ₹21.24 Cr. | ₹36.18 Cr. | ₹58.21 Cr. | ₹81.55 Cr. | DepreciationDepletionAndAmortisationExpense |
| Other Expenses | ₹191.03 Cr. | ₹275.47 Cr. | ₹284.80 Cr. | ₹196.75 Cr. | ₹320.06 Cr. | ₹445.78 Cr. | ₹463.29 Cr. | ₹786.87 Cr. | ₹538.85 Cr. | OtherExpenses |
| Total Expenses | ₹327.86 Cr. | ₹516.45 Cr. | ₹472.35 Cr. | ₹320.92 Cr. | ₹411.13 Cr. | ₹558.69 Cr. | ₹595.87 Cr. | ₹958.32 Cr. | ₹734.86 Cr. | Expenses |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items and Tax | ₹38.92 Cr. | ₹84.68 Cr. | ₹60.35 Cr. | ₹151.90 Cr. | ₹204.41 Cr. | ₹253.70 Cr. | ₹270.79 Cr. | ₹271.11 Cr. | ₹292.03 Cr. | ProfitBeforeExceptionalItemsAndTax |
| Exceptional Items | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹4.96 Cr. | ₹-7.95 Cr. | ExceptionalItemsBeforeTax |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹38.92 Cr. | ₹84.68 Cr. | ₹60.35 Cr. | ₹151.90 Cr. | ₹204.41 Cr. | ₹253.70 Cr. | ₹270.79 Cr. | ₹276.07 Cr. | ₹284.08 Cr. | ProfitBeforeTax |
| Tax Expense | ₹10.62 Cr. | ₹30.35 Cr. | ₹16.85 Cr. | ₹38.44 Cr. | ₹51.76 Cr. | ₹64.71 Cr. | ₹73.23 Cr. | ₹71.83 Cr. | ₹77.86 Cr. | TaxExpense |
| Net Profit (incl. minority interest) | ₹28.30 Cr. | ₹54.33 Cr. | ₹43.50 Cr. | ₹113.46 Cr. | ₹152.65 Cr. | ₹188.99 Cr. | ₹197.56 Cr. | ₹204.24 Cr. | ₹206.22 Cr. | ProfitLossForPeriod |
| Net Profit (to shareholders) | ₹28.51 Cr. | ₹54.12 Cr. | ₹43.94 Cr. | ₹112.55 Cr. | ₹152.60 Cr. | ₹189.28 Cr. | ₹197.59 Cr. | ₹204.26 Cr. | ₹207.07 Cr. | ProfitOrLossAttributableToOwnersOfParent |
| Basic EPS | ₹16.26 | ₹31.20 | ₹25.29 | ₹65.61 | ₹8.43 | ₹9.83 | ₹10.27 | ₹10.62 | ₹10.73 | BasicEarningsLossPerShareFromContinuingAndDiscontinuedOperations |
| Diluted EPS | ₹16.24 | ₹31.18 | ₹25.26 | ₹64.97 | ₹8.42 | ₹9.83 | ₹10.27 | ₹10.61 | ₹10.73 | DilutedEarningsLossPerShareFromContinuingAndDiscontinuedOperations |
Every figure above is the exact value of the named XBRL element from SAREGAMA.NS's cached filing for that year — nothing here is estimated or backfilled. A company shows one column per year StockProof actually has data for — never padded with blank years. Rows shown as N/A are genuinely not disclosed under that year's filing format (see peer comparison for how other Media Entertainment & Publication companies compare).