SARDAEN.NS Profit & Loss
Sarda Energy and Minerals Ltd.
Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow
Profit & Loss · 9 years on file
(FY2017-18 to FY2025-26)
· fetched 2026-08-24 01:40
| Line item | FY2017-18 | FY2018-19 | FY2019-20 | FY2020-21 | FY2021-22 | FY2022-23 | FY2023-24 | FY2024-25 | FY2025-26 | Source (XBRL element) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | ₹2,216.59 Cr. | ₹2,323.89 Cr. | ₹2,000.15 Cr. | ₹2,198.81 Cr. | ₹3,914.02 Cr. | ₹4,211.90 Cr. | ₹3,868.13 Cr. | ₹4,642.85 Cr. | ₹5,690.45 Cr. | RevenueFromOperations |
| Gross Revenue (incl. inter-segment) | ₹2,216.59 Cr. | ₹2,323.89 Cr. | ₹2,000.15 Cr. | ₹2,198.81 Cr. | ₹3,914.02 Cr. | ₹4,211.90 Cr. | ₹3,868.13 Cr. | ₹4,642.85 Cr. | ₹5,690.45 Cr. | SegmentRevenueFromOperations |
| Other Income | ₹70.33 Cr. | ₹16.85 Cr. | ₹-16.93 Cr. | ₹144.46 Cr. | ₹50.32 Cr. | ₹49.39 Cr. | ₹184.17 Cr. | ₹172.40 Cr. | ₹237.09 Cr. | OtherIncome |
| Total Income | ₹2,286.92 Cr. | ₹2,340.74 Cr. | ₹1,983.22 Cr. | ₹2,343.27 Cr. | ₹3,964.34 Cr. | ₹4,261.29 Cr. | ₹4,052.30 Cr. | ₹4,815.25 Cr. | ₹5,927.54 Cr. | Income |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ₹1,315.09 Cr. | ₹1,430.61 Cr. | ₹1,233.10 Cr. | ₹1,326.15 Cr. | ₹2,025.37 Cr. | ₹2,312.09 Cr. | ₹2,287.63 Cr. | ₹2,495.40 Cr. | ₹2,782.86 Cr. | CostOfMaterialsConsumed |
| Purchases of Stock-in-Trade | ₹156.63 Cr. | ₹100.94 Cr. | ₹53.04 Cr. | ₹21.33 Cr. | ₹126.78 Cr. | ₹189.25 Cr. | ₹58.66 Cr. | ₹103.77 Cr. | ₹146.93 Cr. | PurchasesOfStockInTrade |
| Changes in Inventories | ₹6.07 Cr. | ₹-38.38 Cr. | ₹6.51 Cr. | ₹-0.39 Cr. | ₹-66.14 Cr. | ₹-6.04 Cr. | ₹60.79 Cr. | ₹-26.53 Cr. | ₹-11.80 Cr. | ChangesInInventoriesOfFinishedGoodsWorkInProgressAndStockInTrade |
| Employee Benefit Expense | ₹77.12 Cr. | ₹87.35 Cr. | ₹87.79 Cr. | ₹88.67 Cr. | ₹112.90 Cr. | ₹127.10 Cr. | ₹142.31 Cr. | ₹176.15 Cr. | ₹221.51 Cr. | EmployeeBenefitExpense |
| Finance Costs | ₹96.68 Cr. | ₹98.96 Cr. | ₹82.48 Cr. | ₹79.10 Cr. | ₹147.12 Cr. | ₹124.41 Cr. | ₹128.41 Cr. | ₹220.20 Cr. | ₹244.46 Cr. | FinanceCosts |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ₹73.18 Cr. | ₹76.47 Cr. | ₹77.92 Cr. | ₹75.05 Cr. | ₹143.16 Cr. | ₹178.35 Cr. | ₹183.30 Cr. | ₹271.43 Cr. | ₹340.81 Cr. | DepreciationDepletionAndAmortisationExpense |
| Other Expenses | ₹260.06 Cr. | ₹261.09 Cr. | ₹263.49 Cr. | ₹243.49 Cr. | ₹359.77 Cr. | ₹529.29 Cr. | ₹520.92 Cr. | ₹656.71 Cr. | ₹763.52 Cr. | OtherExpenses |
| Total Expenses | ₹1,984.83 Cr. | ₹2,017.05 Cr. | ₹1,804.33 Cr. | ₹1,833.40 Cr. | ₹2,848.96 Cr. | ₹3,454.45 Cr. | ₹3,382.02 Cr. | ₹3,897.13 Cr. | ₹4,488.29 Cr. | Expenses |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items and Tax | ₹302.09 Cr. | ₹323.69 Cr. | ₹178.89 Cr. | ₹509.87 Cr. | ₹1,115.38 Cr. | ₹806.84 Cr. | ₹670.28 Cr. | ₹918.12 Cr. | ₹1,439.25 Cr. | ProfitBeforeExceptionalItemsAndTax |
| Exceptional Items | ₹-7.80 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹-14.52 Cr. | ₹-7.36 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹-2.91 Cr. | ₹-0.36 Cr. | ₹10.24 Cr. | ExceptionalItemsBeforeTax |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹294.29 Cr. | ₹323.69 Cr. | ₹178.89 Cr. | ₹495.35 Cr. | ₹1,108.02 Cr. | ₹806.84 Cr. | ₹667.37 Cr. | ₹917.76 Cr. | ₹1,449.49 Cr. | ProfitBeforeTax |
| Tax Expense | ₹89.52 Cr. | ₹116.50 Cr. | ₹43.35 Cr. | ₹114.97 Cr. | ₹299.79 Cr. | ₹201.80 Cr. | ₹158.74 Cr. | ₹236.57 Cr. | ₹386.19 Cr. | TaxExpense |
| Net Profit (incl. minority interest) | ₹205.68 Cr. | ₹207.13 Cr. | ₹128.45 Cr. | ₹376.42 Cr. | ₹806.70 Cr. | ₹603.98 Cr. | ₹524.04 Cr. | ₹702.19 Cr. | ₹1,109.44 Cr. | ProfitLossForPeriod |
| Net Profit (to shareholders) | ₹202.96 Cr. | ₹203.18 Cr. | ₹126.34 Cr. | ₹374.89 Cr. | ₹804.16 Cr. | ₹602.11 Cr. | ₹523.00 Cr. | ₹699.82 Cr. | ₹1,105.86 Cr. | ProfitOrLossAttributableToOwnersOfParent |
| Basic EPS | ₹56.01 | ₹56.36 | ₹35.05 | ₹104.00 | ₹223.07 | ₹169.94 | ₹14.84 | ₹19.86 | ₹31.38 | BasicEarningsLossPerShareFromContinuingAndDiscontinuedOperations |
| Diluted EPS | ₹56.01 | ₹56.36 | ₹35.05 | ₹104.00 | ₹223.07 | ₹169.94 | ₹14.84 | ₹19.86 | ₹31.38 | DilutedEarningsLossPerShareFromContinuingAndDiscontinuedOperations |
Every figure above is the exact value of the named XBRL element from SARDAEN.NS's cached filing for that year — nothing here is estimated or backfilled. A company shows one column per year StockProof actually has data for — never padded with blank years. Rows shown as N/A are genuinely not disclosed under that year's filing format (see peer comparison for how other Metals & Mining companies compare).