CHOLAHLDNG.NS Profit & Loss
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.
Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow
Profit & Loss · 8 years on file
(FY2018-19 to FY2025-26)
· fetched 2026-08-23 21:42
| Line item | FY2018-19 | FY2019-20 | FY2020-21 | FY2021-22 | FY2022-23 | FY2023-24 | FY2024-25 | FY2025-26 | Source (XBRL element) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | ₹10,925.63 Cr. | ₹13,134.70 Cr. | ₹13,900.15 Cr. | ₹14,643.55 Cr. | ₹18,145.87 Cr. | ₹25,803.52 Cr. | ₹33,125.33 Cr. | ₹39,072.72 Cr. | RevenueFromOperations |
| Gross Revenue (incl. inter-segment) | ₹10,925.63 Cr. | ₹13,135.73 Cr. | ₹13,900.15 Cr. | ₹14,643.55 Cr. | ₹18,145.87 Cr. | ₹25,803.52 Cr. | ₹33,125.33 Cr. | ₹39,072.72 Cr. | SegmentRevenueFromOperations |
| Other Income | ₹21.18 Cr. | ₹1.03 Cr. | ₹4.75 Cr. | ₹91.43 Cr. | ₹230.16 Cr. | ₹283.24 Cr. | ₹334.59 Cr. | ₹503.05 Cr. | OtherIncome |
| Total Income | ₹10,946.81 Cr. | ₹13,135.73 Cr. | ₹13,904.90 Cr. | ₹14,734.98 Cr. | ₹18,376.03 Cr. | ₹26,086.76 Cr. | ₹33,459.92 Cr. | ₹39,575.77 Cr. | Income |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | CostOfMaterialsConsumed |
| Purchases of Stock-in-Trade | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | PurchasesOfStockInTrade |
| Changes in Inventories | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ChangesInInventoriesOfFinishedGoodsWorkInProgressAndStockInTrade |
| Employee Benefit Expense | ₹723.15 Cr. | ₹837.29 Cr. | ₹935.50 Cr. | ₹1,354.31 Cr. | ₹1,844.32 Cr. | ₹2,994.16 Cr. | ₹3,790.20 Cr. | ₹4,686.06 Cr. | EmployeeBenefitExpense |
| Finance Costs | ₹3,586.87 Cr. | ₹4,592.40 Cr. | ₹4,607.82 Cr. | ₹4,327.87 Cr. | ₹5,778.04 Cr. | ₹9,249.46 Cr. | ₹12,494.06 Cr. | ₹14,388.06 Cr. | FinanceCosts |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ₹77.91 Cr. | ₹149.81 Cr. | ₹145.47 Cr. | ₹154.16 Cr. | ₹176.06 Cr. | ₹247.54 Cr. | ₹295.73 Cr. | ₹332.57 Cr. | DepreciationDepletionAndAmortisationExpense |
| Other Expenses | ₹4,424.09 Cr. | ₹4,572.62 Cr. | ₹4,382.58 Cr. | ₹5,019.25 Cr. | ₹5,913.12 Cr. | ₹7,087.10 Cr. | ₹8,028.15 Cr. | ₹9,300.96 Cr. | OtherExpenses |
| Total Expenses | ₹8,812.02 Cr. | ₹11,330.11 Cr. | ₹11,504.62 Cr. | ₹11,691.42 Cr. | ₹14,551.63 Cr. | ₹20,886.93 Cr. | ₹27,060.36 Cr. | ₹32,249.85 Cr. | Expenses |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items and Tax | ₹2,134.79 Cr. | ₹1,805.62 Cr. | ₹2,400.28 Cr. | ₹3,043.56 Cr. | ₹3,824.40 Cr. | ₹5,199.83 Cr. | ₹6,399.56 Cr. | ₹7,325.92 Cr. | ProfitBeforeExceptionalItemsAndTax |
| Exceptional Items | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ExceptionalItemsBeforeTax |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹2,134.79 Cr. | ₹1,805.62 Cr. | ₹2,400.28 Cr. | ₹3,043.56 Cr. | ₹3,824.40 Cr. | ₹5,199.83 Cr. | ₹6,399.56 Cr. | ₹7,325.92 Cr. | ProfitBeforeTax |
| Tax Expense | ₹721.07 Cr. | ₹641.84 Cr. | ₹636.38 Cr. | ₹801.33 Cr. | ₹1,006.09 Cr. | ₹1,361.35 Cr. | ₹1,665.58 Cr. | ₹1,848.00 Cr. | TaxExpense |
| Net Profit (incl. minority interest) | ₹1,414.83 Cr. | ₹1,165.05 Cr. | ₹1,764.22 Cr. | ₹2,239.36 Cr. | ₹2,809.62 Cr. | ₹3,850.56 Cr. | ₹4,739.88 Cr. | ₹5,485.18 Cr. | ProfitLossForPeriod |
| Net Profit (to shareholders) | ₹696.70 Cr. | ₹518.21 Cr. | ₹824.64 Cr. | ₹1,023.07 Cr. | ₹1,290.23 Cr. | ₹1,772.52 Cr. | ₹2,173.66 Cr. | ₹2,441.29 Cr. | ProfitOrLossAttributableToOwnersOfParent |
| Basic EPS | ₹37.02 | ₹29.35 | ₹43.93 | ₹54.50 | ₹68.72 | ₹94.39 | ₹115.76 | ₹130.01 | BasicEarningsLossPerShareFromContinuingAndDiscontinuedOperations |
| Diluted EPS | ₹37.01 | ₹29.34 | ₹43.93 | ₹54.49 | ₹68.72 | ₹94.39 | ₹115.76 | ₹130.01 | DilutedEarningsLossPerShareFromContinuingAndDiscontinuedOperations |
Every figure above is the exact value of the named XBRL element from CHOLAHLDNG.NS's cached filing for that year — nothing here is estimated or backfilled. A company shows one column per year StockProof actually has data for — never padded with blank years. Rows shown as N/A are genuinely not disclosed under that year's filing format (see peer comparison for how other Financial Services companies compare).