RPOWER.NS Reliance Power Ltd.
Price history
Price is the daily close from stored Kite history. The other metrics pair that daily price with the company's periodic filings — each fundamental (revenue, EPS, equity…) is held flat at its latest filed value between annual filings, so a ratio steps at each filing and moves daily only through its price term. A metric with no input on file for this company (e.g. EV/EBITDA for a bank, which has no EBIT) is shown as unavailable, never guessed. Share-count-based metrics use the latest diluted share count against split/bonus-adjusted prices.
Technical indicators
ℹ These reflect only the stock's recent price and volume behavior — not the company's fundamentals — and are not a recommendation to buy or sell. Standard published parameters are used throughout (see each chart's own label); a company with too little stored price history for a given indicator's lookback window shows that plainly below rather than a garbage or misleading value.
MACD (12,26,9), Stochastic Oscillator (14,3) and Money Flow Index (14-day) each carry their own published reference lines/bands (20/80 for the oscillator readings) where one is standard. ADX includes +DI/-DI for direction alongside trend strength; a dashed line marks the commonly published 25 "trending market" reading. ATR is shown in raw rupees here; the price/volume preset screen (below, and on the Screener page) reports it as a % of price so it's comparable across stocks at different price levels. Computed from the same stored daily OHLCV history as the price chart above — no new data source.
Delivery volume
| Date | Traded Qty | Delivery Qty | Delivery % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | 10849559 | 4647985 | 42.84% |
| 2026-08-27 | 11093761 | 3109620 | 28.03% |
| 2026-08-26 | 10207973 | 3234893 | 31.69% |
| 2026-08-25 | 12115326 | 4705702 | 38.84% |
| 2026-08-24 | 23913101 | 7893289 | 33.01% |
| 2026-08-21 | 63810372 | 15308395 | 23.99% |
| 2026-08-20 | 27889519 | 7917643 | 28.39% |
| 2026-08-19 | 17827717 | 9024653 | 50.62% |
| 2026-08-18 | 13059635 | 5631525 | 43.12% |
| 2026-08-17 | 22509176 | 9237488 | 41.04% |
| 2026-08-14 | 11979556 | 5191684 | 43.34% |
| 2026-08-13 | 11313624 | 5342525 | 47.22% |
| 2026-08-12 | 15262302 | 6524318 | 42.75% |
| 2026-08-11 | 16181647 | 6802015 | 42.04% |
| 2026-08-10 | 19181926 | 6259900 | 32.63% |
| 2026-08-07 | 50552570 | 9090280 | 17.98% |
| 2026-08-06 | 18237056 | 5114306 | 28.04% |
| 2026-08-05 | 16682120 | 5004108 | 30.00% |
| 2026-08-04 | 17348078 | 5633678 | 32.47% |
| 2026-08-03 | 31020819 | 9439719 | 30.43% |
Delivery quantity/percentage from the NSE bhavcopy (DELIV_QTY/DELIV_PER) — the share of that day's traded volume that actually settled into a demat account, rather than being squared off intraday. A higher delivery percentage is commonly read as genuine accumulation/distribution rather than speculative same-day trading; this describes recent trading PATTERN, not the company itself, and is not a recommendation to buy or sell. A blank cell is a day NSE itself published no figure for, never a zero. Run python manage.py refresh_delivery_volumes --tickers RPOWER.NS to fetch more history.
Insider trading activity
| Disclosed | Person | Category | Type | Mode | Quantity | Value (₹) | Resulting stake | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2023 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Buy | Conversion of security | 106544000 | 1065440000 | 24.90% | XBRL |
| 14 Jan 2023 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Sell | Others | 394920500 | 0 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 14 Jan 2023 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Sell | Conversion of security | 106544000 | 1065440000 | 99.99% | XBRL |
| 14 Jan 2023 | Reliance Wind Turbine Installators Industries Private Limited | Promoter Group | Pledge Invoke | Invocation of pledge | 38552662 | 545520167 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 14 Jan 2023 | Reliance Wind Turbine Installators Industries Private Limited | Promoter Group | Pledge | Pledge Creation | 38552662 | 537809635 | 1.06% | XBRL |
| 14 Jan 2023 | Reliance Project Ventures and Management Private Limited | Promoter Group | Pledge Invoke | Invocation of pledge | 41500000 | 578925000 | 0.03% | XBRL |
| 30 Dec 2022 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Pledge Invoke | Invocation of pledge | 66635749 | 972881935 | 17.50% | XBRL |
| 30 Dec 2022 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Sell | Conversion of security | 228535500 | 2285355000 | 99.99% | XBRL |
| 30 Dec 2022 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Buy | Conversion of security | 228535500 | 2285355000 | 22.70% | XBRL |
| 18 Dec 2022 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Pledge Invoke | Invocation of pledge | 33300000 | 531135000 | 19.46% | XBRL |
| 02 Dec 2022 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Pledge Invoke | Invocation of pledge | 33300000 | 534465000 | 20.44% | XBRL |
| 24 Nov 2022 | Reliance Capital Limited | Promoter Group | Sell | Market Sale | 4117823 | 62940816 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 14 Oct 2022 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Pledge Invoke | Invocation of pledge | 33300000 | 591075000 | 21.42% | XBRL |
| 11 Jun 2022 | CLE Private Limited | Promoter Group | Sell | Market Sale | 125000 | 1643750 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 11 Mar 2022 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Pledge | Pledge Creation | 166535749 | 2223252249 | 22.40% | XBRL |
| 16 Jul 2021 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Buy | Preferential Offer | 595000000 | 5950000000 | 22.40% | XBRL |
| 16 Jul 2021 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Buy | Preferential Offer | 730000000 | 7300000000 | 99.99% | XBRL |
| 09 Jul 2021 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Pledge Revoke | Revokation of Pledge | 4035749 | 60334448 | 5.94% | XBRL |
| 15 Dec 2020 | Reliance Infrastructure Limited | Promoters | Pledge Invoke | Invocation of pledge | 191737454 | 757362943 | 5.94% | XBRL |
| 28 Aug 2020 | Reliance Wind Turbine Installators Industries Private Limited | Promoters | Pledge Invoke | Invocation of pledge | 30000000 | 108000050 | 1.38% | XBRL |
SEBI PIT (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulation 7 disclosures — designated persons (promoters, directors, KMPs, and their immediate relatives) reporting their own dealing in the company's securities, as NSE publishes them. Distinct from the SAST (Regulation 29 substantial-acquisition) filings on the market-wide SAST activity page. Public record only — this is descriptive disclosure data, not a signal, and is not a recommendation to buy or sell. Run python manage.py refresh_insider_trades --tickers RPOWER.NS to fetch more.
Extract this company (financials + ratios + citations): CSV · XLSX
Full statements: Profit & Loss · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow · Compare with 16 peers in Power · Trace Score
Ratios
This is cash paid during the fiscal year, not a per-share rate declared for it (no such element exists in the filing data) — timing can straddle interim/final dividends across years, and pre-FY2020-21 figures may include the since-abolished Dividend Distribution Tax, reading higher than later years for that reason alone.
Growth & earnings trend
Revenue & Profit CAGR
Operating Margin Trend
ROCE Trajectory
Earnings Quality
Net profit or operating cash flow was zero or negative in the base or latest year — a growth-rate comparison isn't defined across a sign change.
Sector-Relative Percentile (Power)
Quarterly trend
| Metric (to shareholders basis) | Q4 FY2023-24 | Q1 FY2024-25 | Q2 FY2024-25 | Q3 FY2024-25 | Q4 FY2024-25 | Q1 FY2025-26 | Q2 FY2025-26 | Q3 FY2025-26 | Q4 FY2025-26 | Q1 FY2026-27 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,996.65 Cr. | ₹1,992.23 Cr. | ₹1,759.81 Cr. | ₹1,852.84 Cr. | ₹1,978.01 Cr. | ₹1,885.58 Cr. | ₹1,974.03 Cr. | ₹1,872.84 Cr. | ₹1,887.26 Cr. | ₹1,956.32 Cr. | RevenueFromOperations |
| Net Profit | ₹-397.56 Cr. | ₹-97.85 Cr. | ₹-0.56 Cr. incl. minority ₹2,878.15 Cr. | ₹41.95 Cr. | ₹125.60 Cr. incl. minority ₹125.57 Cr. | ₹44.68 Cr. | ₹87.32 Cr. | ₹23.42 Cr. incl. minority ₹25.11 Cr. | ₹-494.00 Cr. | ₹64.71 Cr. | ProfitOrLossAttributableToOwnersOfParent |
Primary figures are Revenue from Operations and Net Profit attributable to shareholders — the basis the ratios use. Where they differ, the companion Gross revenue (incl. inter-segment) and incl. minority net profit (the totals a news headline usually quotes) are shown beneath, each traceable to its own XBRL element. Quarters shown are however many are actually stored (up to 10) — run python manage.py refresh_quarterly_trend --tickers RPOWER.NS to fetch more.
Source document — income statement (FY2025-26, raw filing line items)
View original filing on NSE ↗ NSE's own filing document, opened in a new tab — StockProof links to it, never stores a copy.
| ProfitOrLossAttributableToOwnersOfParent | -3368900000.0 |
| PaidUpValueOfEquityShareCapital ÷ FaceValueOfEquityShareCapital | 4135780000.0 |
Source document — balance sheet (FY2025-26, raw filing line items)
View original filing on NSE ↗ NSE's own filing document, opened in a new tab — StockProof links to it, never stores a copy.
| CurrentAssets | 46177500000.0 |
| CurrentLiabilities | 101806500000.0 |
| EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent | 160394200000.0 |
| BorrowingsCurrent + BorrowingsNoncurrent | 148120300000.0 |