BALRAMCHIN.NS Profit & Loss
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd.
Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow
Profit & Loss · 9 years on file
(FY2017-18 to FY2025-26)
· fetched 2026-08-23 21:37
| Line item | FY2017-18 | FY2018-19 | FY2019-20 | FY2020-21 | FY2021-22 | FY2022-23 | FY2023-24 | FY2024-25 | FY2025-26 | Source (XBRL element) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | ₹4,400.72 Cr. | ₹4,285.78 Cr. | ₹4,741.29 Cr. | ₹4,811.66 Cr. | ₹4,846.03 Cr. | ₹4,665.86 Cr. | ₹5,593.74 Cr. | ₹5,415.38 Cr. | ₹6,271.15 Cr. | RevenueFromOperations |
| Gross Revenue (incl. inter-segment) | ₹4,400.72 Cr. | ₹4,285.78 Cr. | ₹4,741.29 Cr. | ₹4,811.66 Cr. | ₹4,846.03 Cr. | ₹4,665.86 Cr. | ₹5,593.74 Cr. | ₹5,415.38 Cr. | ₹6,271.15 Cr. | SegmentRevenueFromOperations |
| Other Income | ₹30.34 Cr. | ₹42.74 Cr. | ₹43.87 Cr. | ₹26.92 Cr. | ₹33.02 Cr. | ₹62.79 Cr. | ₹179.93 Cr. | ₹88.82 Cr. | ₹36.81 Cr. | OtherIncome |
| Total Income | ₹4,431.06 Cr. | ₹4,328.52 Cr. | ₹4,785.17 Cr. | ₹4,838.58 Cr. | ₹4,879.04 Cr. | ₹4,728.65 Cr. | ₹5,773.67 Cr. | ₹5,504.20 Cr. | ₹6,307.96 Cr. | Income |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ₹3,064.88 Cr. | ₹3,595.41 Cr. | ₹3,464.16 Cr. | ₹3,511.86 Cr. | ₹3,261.73 Cr. | ₹3,419.40 Cr. | ₹4,579.83 Cr. | ₹4,111.35 Cr. | ₹4,608.85 Cr. | CostOfMaterialsConsumed |
| Purchases of Stock-in-Trade | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹5.39 Cr. | ₹32.65 Cr. | PurchasesOfStockInTrade |
| Changes in Inventories | ₹409.75 Cr. | ₹-538.37 Cr. | ₹37.34 Cr. | ₹-55.83 Cr. | ₹194.42 Cr. | ₹-10.16 Cr. | ₹-662.90 Cr. | ₹-258.73 Cr. | ₹-32.03 Cr. | ChangesInInventoriesOfFinishedGoodsWorkInProgressAndStockInTrade |
| Employee Benefit Expense | ₹204.00 Cr. | ₹230.46 Cr. | ₹254.00 Cr. | ₹281.65 Cr. | ₹307.80 Cr. | ₹363.79 Cr. | ₹398.56 Cr. | ₹404.91 Cr. | ₹420.98 Cr. | EmployeeBenefitExpense |
| Finance Costs | ₹52.03 Cr. | ₹40.94 Cr. | ₹64.17 Cr. | ₹39.30 Cr. | ₹30.87 Cr. | ₹48.65 Cr. | ₹83.63 Cr. | ₹93.46 Cr. | ₹77.22 Cr. | FinanceCosts |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ₹95.22 Cr. | ₹95.85 Cr. | ₹101.42 Cr. | ₹111.88 Cr. | ₹113.86 Cr. | ₹129.50 Cr. | ₹166.36 Cr. | ₹172.54 Cr. | ₹177.17 Cr. | DepreciationDepletionAndAmortisationExpense |
| Other Expenses | ₹270.43 Cr. | ₹309.20 Cr. | ₹303.84 Cr. | ₹360.14 Cr. | ₹382.38 Cr. | ₹380.79 Cr. | ₹492.08 Cr. | ₹448.22 Cr. | ₹499.42 Cr. | OtherExpenses |
| Total Expenses | ₹4,096.31 Cr. | ₹3,733.49 Cr. | ₹4,224.91 Cr. | ₹4,249.00 Cr. | ₹4,291.06 Cr. | ₹4,331.97 Cr. | ₹5,057.56 Cr. | ₹4,977.14 Cr. | ₹5,784.26 Cr. | Expenses |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items and Tax | ₹334.75 Cr. | ₹595.03 Cr. | ₹560.25 Cr. | ₹589.58 Cr. | ₹587.98 Cr. | ₹396.68 Cr. | ₹716.11 Cr. | ₹527.06 Cr. | ₹523.69 Cr. | ProfitBeforeExceptionalItemsAndTax |
| Exceptional Items | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹-1.20 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ExceptionalItemsBeforeTax |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹334.75 Cr. | ₹595.03 Cr. | ₹560.25 Cr. | ₹589.58 Cr. | ₹586.78 Cr. | ₹396.68 Cr. | ₹716.11 Cr. | ₹527.06 Cr. | ₹523.69 Cr. | ProfitBeforeTax |
| Tax Expense | ₹113.49 Cr. | ₹25.96 Cr. | ₹48.71 Cr. | ₹129.39 Cr. | ₹134.08 Cr. | ₹124.15 Cr. | ₹207.73 Cr. | ₹125.33 Cr. | ₹181.69 Cr. | TaxExpense |
| Net Profit (incl. minority interest) | ₹231.67 Cr. | ₹575.82 Cr. | ₹519.35 Cr. | ₹479.79 Cr. | ₹464.64 Cr. | ₹284.17 Cr. | ₹534.47 Cr. | ₹436.92 Cr. | ₹378.46 Cr. | ProfitLossForPeriod |
| Net Profit (to shareholders) | ₹231.67 Cr. | ₹575.82 Cr. | ₹519.35 Cr. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ₹0.00 Cr. | ProfitOrLossAttributableToOwnersOfParent |
| Basic EPS | ₹9.86 | ₹25.21 | ₹23.44 | ₹22.48 | ₹22.44 | ₹13.94 | ₹26.49 | ₹21.65 | ₹18.74 | BasicEarningsLossPerShareFromContinuingAndDiscontinuedOperations |
| Diluted EPS | ₹9.86 | ₹25.21 | ₹23.44 | ₹22.48 | ₹22.44 | ₹13.94 | ₹26.49 | ₹21.57 | ₹18.59 | DilutedEarningsLossPerShareFromContinuingAndDiscontinuedOperations |
Every figure above is the exact value of the named XBRL element from BALRAMCHIN.NS's cached filing for that year — nothing here is estimated or backfilled. A company shows one column per year StockProof actually has data for — never padded with blank years. Rows shown as N/A are genuinely not disclosed under that year's filing format (see peer comparison for how other Fast Moving Consumer Goods companies compare).