SUPREMEIND.NS Supreme Industries Ltd.
Price history
Price is the daily close from stored Kite history. The other metrics pair that daily price with the company's periodic filings — each fundamental (revenue, EPS, equity…) is held flat at its latest filed value between annual filings, so a ratio steps at each filing and moves daily only through its price term. A metric with no input on file for this company (e.g. EV/EBITDA for a bank, which has no EBIT) is shown as unavailable, never guessed. Share-count-based metrics use the latest diluted share count against split/bonus-adjusted prices.
Technical indicators
ℹ These reflect only the stock's recent price and volume behavior — not the company's fundamentals — and are not a recommendation to buy or sell. Standard published parameters are used throughout (see each chart's own label); a company with too little stored price history for a given indicator's lookback window shows that plainly below rather than a garbage or misleading value.
MACD (12,26,9), Stochastic Oscillator (14,3) and Money Flow Index (14-day) each carry their own published reference lines/bands (20/80 for the oscillator readings) where one is standard. ADX includes +DI/-DI for direction alongside trend strength; a dashed line marks the commonly published 25 "trending market" reading. ATR is shown in raw rupees here; the price/volume preset screen (below, and on the Screener page) reports it as a % of price so it's comparable across stocks at different price levels. Computed from the same stored daily OHLCV history as the price chart above — no new data source.
Delivery volume
| Date | Traded Qty | Delivery Qty | Delivery % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | 269330 | 106457 | 39.53% |
| 2026-08-27 | 152254 | 59988 | 39.40% |
| 2026-08-26 | 155752 | 89727 | 57.61% |
| 2026-08-25 | 226949 | 137930 | 60.78% |
| 2026-08-24 | 127773 | 62652 | 49.03% |
| 2026-08-21 | 154087 | 72232 | 46.88% |
| 2026-08-20 | 143243 | 69877 | 48.78% |
| 2026-08-19 | 305616 | 175384 | 57.39% |
| 2026-08-18 | 105998 | 56293 | 53.11% |
| 2026-08-17 | 329696 | 101297 | 30.72% |
| 2026-08-14 | 239576 | 101388 | 42.32% |
| 2026-08-13 | 149586 | 65605 | 43.86% |
| 2026-08-12 | 102447 | 47415 | 46.28% |
| 2026-08-11 | 182104 | 65820 | 36.14% |
| 2026-08-10 | 97715 | 44754 | 45.80% |
| 2026-08-07 | 177284 | 118442 | 66.81% |
| 2026-08-06 | 172388 | 80567 | 46.74% |
| 2026-08-05 | 137058 | 67526 | 49.27% |
| 2026-08-04 | 182306 | 111488 | 61.15% |
| 2026-08-03 | 145252 | 61044 | 42.03% |
Delivery quantity/percentage from the NSE bhavcopy (DELIV_QTY/DELIV_PER) — the share of that day's traded volume that actually settled into a demat account, rather than being squared off intraday. A higher delivery percentage is commonly read as genuine accumulation/distribution rather than speculative same-day trading; this describes recent trading PATTERN, not the company itself, and is not a recommendation to buy or sell. A blank cell is a day NSE itself published no figure for, never a zero. Run python manage.py refresh_delivery_volumes --tickers SUPREMEIND.NS to fetch more history.
Insider trading activity
| Disclosed | Person | Category | Type | Mode | Quantity | Value (₹) | Resulting stake | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Dec 2025 | Boon Investment and Trading Company Private Limited U65923MH2010PTC202488 | Promoter Group | Buy | Market Purchase | 80000 | 268637090 | 16.17% | XBRL |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Laxman Narsayya Valakati | Employees/Designated Employees | Sell | Market Sale | 3233 | 10631667 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Valakati Laxman HUF | Immediate relative | Sell | Market Sale | 299 | 984010 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Lalitha Laxman Valakati | Immediate relative | Sell | Market Sale | 2000 | 6452791 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 28 May 2025 | Jovial Investment and Trading Company Private Limited | Promoter Group | Buy | Market Purchase | 63914 | 255973506 | 16.17% | XBRL |
| 29 May 2021 | Ameeta Aziz Parpia | Director | Buy | Others | 1500 | 3347100 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 29 May 2021 | Mona Ninda Desai | Immediate relative | Buy | Others | 1500 | 3347100 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 31 Mar 2021 | Ashok Kumar Tripathi | Employees/Designated Employees | Buy | Off Market | 1285 | 2531450 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 31 Mar 2021 | Ashok Kumar Tripathi | Employees/Designated Employees | Buy | Off Market | 1285 | 2531450 | 0.00% | XBRL |
| 18 Jun 2020 | VENKTESH INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Promoter Group | Sell | Market Sale | 1651852 | 1778679699 | 14.20% | XBRL |
| 18 Jun 2020 | VIVEKKUMAR VIJAYKUMAR TAPARIA | Promoter Group | Sell | Market Sale | 100000 | 107686281 | 0.13% | XBRL |
| 18 Jun 2020 | VIJAYKUMAR B TAPARIA | Promoter Group | Sell | Market Sale | 100000 | 107686281 | 0.19% | XBRL |
| 18 Jun 2020 | Boon Investment and Trading Company Private Limited U65923MH2010PTC202488 | Promoter Group | Buy | Market Purchase | 100000 | 108313719 | 16.11% | XBRL |
| 18 Jun 2020 | Jovial Investment and Trading Company Private Limited | Promoter Group | Buy | Market Purchase | 370370 | 401161442 | 16.12% | XBRL |
| 26 Mar 2020 | Boon Investment and Trading Company Private Limited | Promoter Group | Buy | Market Purchase | 63900 | 53191219 | 15.96% | XBRL |
| 26 Mar 2020 | Jovial Investment and Trading Company Private Limited | Promoter Group | Buy | Market Purchase | 64578 | 53755595 | 15.76% | XBRL |
| 26 Mar 2020 | Jovial Investment and Trading Company Private Limited | Promoter Group | Buy | Market Purchase | 86608 | 75436035 | 15.83% | XBRL |
| 26 Mar 2020 | Boon Investment and Trading Company Private Limited U65923MH2010PTC202488 | Promoter Group | Buy | Market Purchase | 87464 | 76216335 | 16.03% | XBRL |
| 07 Sep 2019 | Jovial Investment and Trading Company Private Limited | Promoters | Buy | Inter-se-Transfer | 45000 | 49381857 | 15.71% | XBRL |
| 07 Sep 2019 | Smt. Kamleshdevi Taparia | Promoters | Sell | Inter-se-Transfer | 45000 | 49095996 | 0.24% | XBRL |
SEBI PIT (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulation 7 disclosures — designated persons (promoters, directors, KMPs, and their immediate relatives) reporting their own dealing in the company's securities, as NSE publishes them. Distinct from the SAST (Regulation 29 substantial-acquisition) filings on the market-wide SAST activity page. Public record only — this is descriptive disclosure data, not a signal, and is not a recommendation to buy or sell. Run python manage.py refresh_insider_trades --tickers SUPREMEIND.NS to fetch more.
Extract this company (financials + ratios + citations): CSV · XLSX
Full statements: Profit & Loss · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow · Compare with 62 peers in Capital Goods · Trace Score
Ratios
This is cash paid during the fiscal year, not a per-share rate declared for it (no such element exists in the filing data) — timing can straddle interim/final dividends across years, and pre-FY2020-21 figures may include the since-abolished Dividend Distribution Tax, reading higher than later years for that reason alone.
Growth & earnings trend
Revenue & Profit CAGR
Operating Margin Trend
Flat
ROCE Trajectory
Earnings Quality
Needs net profit and CFO for 3+ stored years; only 1 on file.
Sector-Relative Percentile (Capital Goods)
Quarterly trend
| Metric (to shareholders basis) | Q4 FY2023-24 | Q1 FY2024-25 | Q2 FY2024-25 | Q3 FY2024-25 | Q4 FY2024-25 | Q1 FY2025-26 | Q2 FY2025-26 | Q3 FY2025-26 | Q4 FY2025-26 | Q1 FY2026-27 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3,007.89 Cr. | ₹2,636.35 Cr. | ₹2,272.95 Cr. | ₹2,509.88 Cr. | ₹3,027.07 Cr. | ₹2,609.21 Cr. | ₹2,393.87 Cr. | ₹2,686.94 Cr. | ₹3,527.66 Cr. | ₹2,717.66 Cr. | RevenueFromOperations |
| Net Profit | ₹354.82 Cr. | ₹273.37 Cr. | ₹206.60 Cr. | ₹186.97 Cr. | ₹293.94 Cr. | ₹202.30 Cr. | ₹164.74 Cr. | ₹153.37 Cr. | ₹433.57 Cr. | ₹280.72 Cr. | ProfitLossForPeriod |
Primary figures are Revenue from Operations and Net Profit attributable to shareholders — the basis the ratios use. Where they differ, the companion Gross revenue (incl. inter-segment) and incl. minority net profit (the totals a news headline usually quotes) are shown beneath, each traceable to its own XBRL element. Quarters shown are however many are actually stored (up to 10) — run python manage.py refresh_quarterly_trend --tickers SUPREMEIND.NS to fetch more.
Source document — income statement (FY2025-26, raw filing line items)
View original filing on NSE ↗ NSE's own filing document, opened in a new tab — StockProof links to it, never stores a copy.
| ProfitLossForPeriod | 9539800000.0 |
| PaidUpValueOfEquityShareCapital ÷ FaceValueOfEquityShareCapital | 127050000.0 |
Source document — balance sheet (FY2025-26, raw filing line items)
View original filing on NSE ↗ NSE's own filing document, opened in a new tab — StockProof links to it, never stores a copy.
| CurrentAssets | 31188900000.0 |
| CurrentLiabilities | 14174500000.0 |
| EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent | 61690700000.0 |
| BorrowingsCurrent + BorrowingsNoncurrent | — |