MPHASIS.NS Profit & Loss
MphasiS Ltd.
Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow
Profit & Loss · 9 years on file
(FY2017-18 to FY2025-26)
· fetched 2026-08-23 23:38
| Line item | FY2017-18 | FY2018-19 | FY2019-20 | FY2020-21 | FY2021-22 | FY2022-23 | FY2023-24 | FY2024-25 | FY2025-26 | Source (XBRL element) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | ₹6,545.84 Cr. | ₹7,730.98 Cr. | ₹8,843.54 Cr. | ₹9,722.31 Cr. | ₹11,961.44 Cr. | ₹13,798.50 Cr. | ₹13,278.51 Cr. | ₹14,229.99 Cr. | ₹15,879.65 Cr. | RevenueFromOperations |
| Gross Revenue (incl. inter-segment) | ₹6,545.84 Cr. | ₹7,730.98 Cr. | ₹8,843.54 Cr. | ₹9,722.31 Cr. | ₹11,961.44 Cr. | ₹13,798.50 Cr. | ₹13,278.51 Cr. | ₹14,229.99 Cr. | ₹15,879.65 Cr. | SegmentRevenueFromOperations |
| Other Income | ₹162.10 Cr. | ₹176.71 Cr. | ₹177.82 Cr. | ₹132.94 Cr. | ₹160.45 Cr. | ₹161.60 Cr. | ₹217.80 Cr. | ₹255.00 Cr. | ₹325.89 Cr. | OtherIncome |
| Total Income | ₹6,707.93 Cr. | ₹7,907.69 Cr. | ₹9,021.36 Cr. | ₹9,855.26 Cr. | ₹12,121.89 Cr. | ₹13,960.10 Cr. | ₹13,496.32 Cr. | ₹14,484.99 Cr. | ₹16,205.54 Cr. | Income |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | CostOfMaterialsConsumed |
| Purchases of Stock-in-Trade | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | PurchasesOfStockInTrade |
| Changes in Inventories | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ChangesInInventoriesOfFinishedGoodsWorkInProgressAndStockInTrade |
| Employee Benefit Expense | ₹3,817.93 Cr. | ₹4,298.69 Cr. | ₹4,922.64 Cr. | ₹5,629.79 Cr. | ₹7,034.50 Cr. | ₹8,075.78 Cr. | ₹7,925.33 Cr. | ₹8,144.66 Cr. | ₹8,918.71 Cr. | EmployeeBenefitExpense |
| Finance Costs | ₹13.00 Cr. | ₹17.37 Cr. | ₹81.19 Cr. | ₹63.41 Cr. | ₹74.40 Cr. | ₹97.26 Cr. | ₹160.87 Cr. | ₹165.50 Cr. | ₹204.06 Cr. | FinanceCosts |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ₹70.82 Cr. | ₹75.84 Cr. | ₹231.63 Cr. | ₹241.79 Cr. | ₹290.75 Cr. | ₹325.24 Cr. | ₹410.50 Cr. | ₹476.34 Cr. | ₹555.27 Cr. | DepreciationDepletionAndAmortisationExpense |
| Other Expenses | ₹1,665.54 Cr. | ₹2,108.46 Cr. | ₹2,270.51 Cr. | ₹2,289.66 Cr. | ₹2,809.34 Cr. | ₹3,288.76 Cr. | ₹2,931.30 Cr. | ₹3,438.35 Cr. | ₹3,982.75 Cr. | OtherExpenses |
| Total Expenses | ₹5,567.28 Cr. | ₹6,500.36 Cr. | ₹7,505.98 Cr. | ₹8,224.65 Cr. | ₹10,208.99 Cr. | ₹11,787.04 Cr. | ₹11,428.00 Cr. | ₹12,224.84 Cr. | ₹13,660.80 Cr. | Expenses |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items and Tax | ₹1,140.65 Cr. | ₹1,407.33 Cr. | ₹1,515.38 Cr. | ₹1,630.61 Cr. | ₹1,912.90 Cr. | ₹2,173.06 Cr. | ₹2,068.32 Cr. | ₹2,260.14 Cr. | ₹2,544.74 Cr. | ProfitBeforeExceptionalItemsAndTax |
| Exceptional Items | ₹-13.08 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹0.00 Cr. | ₹-35.48 Cr. | ExceptionalItemsBeforeTax |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹1,127.57 Cr. | ₹1,407.33 Cr. | ₹1,515.38 Cr. | ₹1,630.61 Cr. | ₹1,912.90 Cr. | ₹2,173.06 Cr. | ₹2,068.32 Cr. | ₹2,260.14 Cr. | ₹2,509.26 Cr. | ProfitBeforeTax |
| Tax Expense | ₹290.07 Cr. | ₹333.97 Cr. | ₹330.54 Cr. | ₹413.80 Cr. | ₹482.01 Cr. | ₹535.13 Cr. | ₹513.50 Cr. | ₹558.00 Cr. | ₹646.66 Cr. | TaxExpense |
| Net Profit (incl. minority interest) | ₹837.50 Cr. | ₹1,073.35 Cr. | ₹1,184.84 Cr. | ₹1,216.81 Cr. | ₹1,430.89 Cr. | ₹1,637.92 Cr. | ₹1,554.82 Cr. | ₹1,702.14 Cr. | ₹1,862.60 Cr. | ProfitLossForPeriod |
| Net Profit (to shareholders) | N/A | N/A | ₹1,184.84 Cr. | ₹1,216.81 Cr. | ₹1,430.89 Cr. | ₹1,637.92 Cr. | ₹1,554.82 Cr. | ₹1,702.14 Cr. | ₹1,862.60 Cr. | ProfitOrLossAttributableToOwnersOfParent |
| Basic EPS | ₹42.66 | ₹56.05 | ₹63.57 | ₹65.18 | ₹76.38 | ₹87.05 | ₹82.42 | ₹89.87 | ₹97.82 | BasicEarningsLossPerShareFromContinuingAndDiscontinuedOperations |
| Diluted EPS | ₹42.59 | ₹55.50 | ₹63.09 | ₹64.43 | ₹75.61 | ₹86.37 | ₹81.83 | ₹89.36 | ₹97.54 | DilutedEarningsLossPerShareFromContinuingAndDiscontinuedOperations |
Every figure above is the exact value of the named XBRL element from MPHASIS.NS's cached filing for that year — nothing here is estimated or backfilled. A company shows one column per year StockProof actually has data for — never padded with blank years. Rows shown as N/A are genuinely not disclosed under that year's filing format (see peer comparison for how other Information Technology companies compare).