CHALET.NS Chalet Hotels Ltd.
Price history
Price is the daily close from stored Kite history. The other metrics pair that daily price with the company's periodic filings — each fundamental (revenue, EPS, equity…) is held flat at its latest filed value between annual filings, so a ratio steps at each filing and moves daily only through its price term. A metric with no input on file for this company (e.g. EV/EBITDA for a bank, which has no EBIT) is shown as unavailable, never guessed. Share-count-based metrics use the latest diluted share count against split/bonus-adjusted prices.
Technical indicators
ℹ These reflect only the stock's recent price and volume behavior — not the company's fundamentals — and are not a recommendation to buy or sell. Standard published parameters are used throughout (see each chart's own label); a company with too little stored price history for a given indicator's lookback window shows that plainly below rather than a garbage or misleading value.
MACD (12,26,9), Stochastic Oscillator (14,3) and Money Flow Index (14-day) each carry their own published reference lines/bands (20/80 for the oscillator readings) where one is standard. ADX includes +DI/-DI for direction alongside trend strength; a dashed line marks the commonly published 25 "trending market" reading. ATR is shown in raw rupees here; the price/volume preset screen (below, and on the Screener page) reports it as a % of price so it's comparable across stocks at different price levels. Computed from the same stored daily OHLCV history as the price chart above — no new data source.
Delivery volume
| Date | Traded Qty | Delivery Qty | Delivery % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | 204227 | 74564 | 36.51% |
| 2026-08-27 | 122466 | 45165 | 36.88% |
| 2026-08-26 | 548294 | 184286 | 33.61% |
| 2026-08-25 | 1031889 | 196119 | 19.01% |
| 2026-08-24 | 253127 | 94309 | 37.26% |
| 2026-08-21 | 104668 | 60178 | 57.49% |
| 2026-08-20 | 66506 | 39366 | 59.19% |
| 2026-08-19 | 98895 | 36249 | 36.65% |
| 2026-08-18 | 57779 | 24001 | 41.54% |
| 2026-08-17 | 91599 | 41239 | 45.02% |
| 2026-08-14 | 71318 | 49433 | 69.31% |
| 2026-08-13 | 36098 | 19316 | 53.51% |
| 2026-08-12 | 79279 | 53642 | 67.66% |
| 2026-08-11 | 154118 | 94997 | 61.64% |
| 2026-08-10 | 188004 | 122850 | 65.34% |
| 2026-08-07 | 51018 | 31005 | 60.77% |
| 2026-08-06 | 178373 | 102207 | 57.30% |
| 2026-08-05 | 143694 | 91175 | 63.45% |
| 2026-08-04 | 116249 | 87526 | 75.29% |
| 2026-08-03 | 69654 | 35686 | 51.23% |
Delivery quantity/percentage from the NSE bhavcopy (DELIV_QTY/DELIV_PER) — the share of that day's traded volume that actually settled into a demat account, rather than being squared off intraday. A higher delivery percentage is commonly read as genuine accumulation/distribution rather than speculative same-day trading; this describes recent trading PATTERN, not the company itself, and is not a recommendation to buy or sell. A blank cell is a day NSE itself published no figure for, never a zero. Run python manage.py refresh_delivery_volumes --tickers CHALET.NS to fetch more history.
Insider trading activity
| Disclosed | Person | Category | Type | Mode | Quantity | Value (₹) | Resulting stake | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Apr 2026 | Christabelle Baptista | Key Managerial Personnel | Buy | ESOP | 10000 | 2920000 | 0.01% | XBRL |
| 02 Apr 2026 | Shwetank Singh | Director | Sell | Market Sale | 57000 | 39900000 | 0.05% | XBRL |
| 02 Apr 2026 | Shwetank Singh | Director | Pledge Revoke | Revokation of Pledge | 57000 | 39900000 | 0.07% | XBRL |
| 26 Mar 2026 | Cape Trading LLP | Promoters | Buy | Market Purchase | 30000 | 21327600 | 6.00% | XBRL |
| 26 Mar 2026 | Anbee Constructions LLP | Promoters | Buy | Market Purchase | 30000 | 21327600 | 6.00% | XBRL |
| 26 Mar 2026 | Cape Trading LLP | Promoters | Buy | Market Purchase | 5000 | 3586950 | 6.00% | XBRL |
| 26 Mar 2026 | Anbee Constructions LLP | Promoters | Buy | Market Purchase | 5000 | 3582450 | 6.00% | XBRL |
| 12 Feb 2026 | Shwetank Singh | Director | Sell | Market Sale | 21668 | 19096225 | 0.08% | XBRL |
| 12 Feb 2026 | Shwetank Singh | Director | Pledge Revoke | Revokation of Pledge | 21668 | 19096225 | 0.09% | XBRL |
| 12 Feb 2026 | Shwetank Singh | Director | Sell | Market Sale | 21000 | 18524940 | 0.07% | XBRL |
| 12 Feb 2026 | Shwetank Singh | Director | Pledge Revoke | Revokation of Pledge | 21000 | 18524940 | 0.08% | XBRL |
| 06 Feb 2026 | Shwetank Singh | Director | Pledge | Pledge Creation | 200468 | 174407160 | 0.09% | XBRL |
| 27 Jan 2026 | Shwetank Singh | Director | Buy | ESOP | 200468 | 105847104 | 0.09% | XBRL |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Neel C. Raheja | Promoters | Buy | Inter-se-Transfer | 16000 | 14403200 | 4.73% | XBRL |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Sanjay Sethi | Director | Sell | Inter-se-Transfer | 32000 | 28806400 | 0.12% | XBRL |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Ravi C. Raheja | Promoters | Buy | Inter-se-Transfer | 16000 | 14403200 | 2.37% | XBRL |
| 19 Dec 2025 | Sanjay Sethi | Director | Buy | ESOP | 54017 | 15772964 | 0.14% | XBRL |
| 17 Nov 2025 | Sanjay Sethi | Director | Pledge Revoke | Revokation of Pledge | 42000 | 37499700 | 0.11% | XBRL |
| 10 Sep 2025 | Sanjay Sethi | Director | Pledge | Pledge Creation | 100000 | 102005000 | 0.11% | XBRL |
| 08 Sep 2025 | Christabelle Baptista | Key Managerial Personnel | Buy | ESOP | 5000 | 1460000 | 0.01% | XBRL |
SEBI PIT (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulation 7 disclosures — designated persons (promoters, directors, KMPs, and their immediate relatives) reporting their own dealing in the company's securities, as NSE publishes them. Distinct from the SAST (Regulation 29 substantial-acquisition) filings on the market-wide SAST activity page. Public record only — this is descriptive disclosure data, not a signal, and is not a recommendation to buy or sell. Run python manage.py refresh_insider_trades --tickers CHALET.NS to fetch more.
Extract this company (financials + ratios + citations): CSV · XLSX
Full statements: Profit & Loss · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow · Compare with 28 peers in Consumer Services · Trace Score
Ratios
This is cash paid during the fiscal year, not a per-share rate declared for it (no such element exists in the filing data) — timing can straddle interim/final dividends across years, and pre-FY2020-21 figures may include the since-abolished Dividend Distribution Tax, reading higher than later years for that reason alone.
Growth & earnings trend
Revenue & Profit CAGR
Operating Margin Trend
ROCE Trajectory
Earnings Quality
Net profit or operating cash flow was zero or negative in the base or latest year — a growth-rate comparison isn't defined across a sign change.
Sector-Relative Percentile (Consumer Services)
Quarterly trend
| Metric (to shareholders basis) | Q4 FY2023-24 | Q1 FY2024-25 | Q2 FY2024-25 | Q3 FY2024-25 | Q4 FY2024-25 | Q1 FY2025-26 | Q2 FY2025-26 | Q3 FY2025-26 | Q4 FY2025-26 | Q1 FY2026-27 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹418.26 Cr. Gross ₹424.41 Cr. | ₹361.01 Cr. Gross ₹369.11 Cr. | ₹377.05 Cr. Gross ₹383.18 Cr. | ₹457.79 Cr. Gross ₹464.45 Cr. | ₹521.97 Cr. Gross ₹537.38 Cr. | ₹894.55 Cr. Gross ₹908.34 Cr. | ₹735.31 Cr. Gross ₹743.82 Cr. | ₹581.68 Cr. Gross ₹589.21 Cr. | ₹558.22 Cr. Gross ₹571.05 Cr. | ₹512.27 Cr. Gross ₹521.31 Cr. | RevenueFromOperations |
| Net Profit | ₹82.44 Cr. incl. minority ₹82.44 Cr. | ₹60.67 Cr. incl. minority ₹60.65 Cr. | ₹-138.49 Cr. incl. minority ₹-138.51 Cr. | ₹96.54 Cr. incl. minority ₹96.52 Cr. | ₹123.85 Cr. incl. minority ₹123.83 Cr. | ₹203.15 Cr. incl. minority ₹203.13 Cr. | ₹154.82 Cr. | ₹124.09 Cr. incl. minority ₹124.07 Cr. | ₹163.03 Cr. incl. minority ₹163.00 Cr. | ₹86.15 Cr. incl. minority ₹86.12 Cr. | ProfitOrLossAttributableToOwnersOfParent |
Primary figures are Revenue from Operations and Net Profit attributable to shareholders — the basis the ratios use. Where they differ, the companion Gross revenue (incl. inter-segment) and incl. minority net profit (the totals a news headline usually quotes) are shown beneath, each traceable to its own XBRL element. Quarters shown are however many are actually stored (up to 10) — run python manage.py refresh_quarterly_trend --tickers CHALET.NS to fetch more.
Source document — income statement (FY2025-26, raw filing line items)
View original filing on NSE ↗ NSE's own filing document, opened in a new tab — StockProof links to it, never stores a copy.
| ProfitOrLossAttributableToOwnersOfParent | 6451090000.0 |
| PaidUpValueOfEquityShareCapital ÷ FaceValueOfEquityShareCapital | 218994000.0 |
Source document — balance sheet (FY2025-26, raw filing line items)
View original filing on NSE ↗ NSE's own filing document, opened in a new tab — StockProof links to it, never stores a copy.
| CurrentAssets | 9031320000.0 |
| CurrentLiabilities | 12866430000.0 |
| EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent | 36977930000.0 |
| BorrowingsCurrent + BorrowingsNoncurrent | 23239480000.0 |